Loading...
Why Fiberglass?2019-11-08T14:41:20+00:00

Eco Friendly Pools

A fiberglass pool is the environmentally friendly choice!

Fiberglass pools are the perfect choice for people concerned about their pool’s environmental impact. Non-porous surfaces mean fewer chemicals are used on a regular basis and less cleaning is required, also resulting in reduced electricity usage. Automatic pool cleaners also clean more quickly and efficiently.


Fiberglass pools do not present a risk for leaching water, chemicals, and rust into ground water – unlike more traditional pools might. Fiberglass also acts as a natural insulator, meaning a significant reduction in the draw and operating costs associated with filters and heaters. Finally, since fiberglass pools do not require re-plastering, and there are no liners to replace, there will be less waste in our landfills.

Fiberglass Pools – the best type of pool!

Compare For Yourself – Fiberglass versus Vinyl Liner versus Concrete pools

Not only are fiberglass pools the best option for most homeowners, SwimUSA Pools is the premium brand of fiberglass pools available on the market today. Made in the USA and backed by the industry’s best warranty, our customer service is second to none. Give us a call at (609) 561-9300 to learn more!

We look forward to helping you create the backyard of your dreams!

BEST CHOICE  |  Fiberglass pools can be installed quicker than other pool types and are typically easier to maintain, making them the perfect choice for many homeowners.

Efficient Installation

Your new Fiberglass swimming pool comes directly from the manufacturer’s facility, ready for us to install. Even better, we can have you swimming in it within a week, while a concrete pool installation could have your backyard torn up for several months.

Smooth Finish

Our swimming pools have a smooth gelcoat finish that is non-abrasive. No sharp edges, no rough surface – and no scrapes on your skin.

Low Maintenance

A fiberglass gel coat finish will look great and typically require little or no maintenance because the smooth non-porous surface resists the formation of algae.

Stain-Resistant

And that same smooth surface means that, assuming the pool pH remains the normal 7.2 to 7.6 range, you won’t have to worry about stains and discoloration.

Super Strength

Our pools exceed the standards for shell thickness and the tensile strength of Fiberglass means that the pool shell can handle earth movement by flexing instead of cracking.

Low Chemical Use

One of the misconceptions about pools is that they require constant monitoring and chemical treatments. A fiberglass surface is inert, so the water chemistry is easier to keep in balance. Minimal chemical use means more savings and less environmental impact. We also offer the environmentally safe alternative of a CL Free Ultra system to sanitize your pool.

Seeing is Believing

With our fiberglass pools, you get just what you see – the styles and sizes are molded to exact specifications and do not vary at all from your choice.

Compatibility

A variety of pool sanitation methods – chlorine, mineral systems, salt chlorination, chemical-free ionization systems, and more – work well with fiberglass swimming pools.

FIBERGLASS POOL FAQs

Cities, Boroughs, and Townships served in Doylestown PA2019-04-30T17:56:22+00:00

Doylestown, PA

Cities in Bucks County: Mechanicsville, Fountainville, Plumsteadville, Buckingham, Lahaska, Furlong, Carversville, Chalfont, Dublin, Jamison, Warrington, Point Pleasant, Solebury, New Hope, Wycombe, Pipersville, Perkasie, Line Lexington, Silverdale, Brittany Farms-The Highlands, Churchville, Cornwells Heights, Croydon, Eddington, Fairless Hills, Feasterville, Levittown, Milford Square, Newtown Grant, Plumsteadville, Richboro, Spinnerstown, Trevose, Village Shires, Warminster-Heights, Woodbourne, and Woodside.

Boroughs in Bucks County: Bedminster, Bensalem, Bridgeton, Bristol, Buckingham, Doylestown, Durham, East Rockhill, Falls, Haycock, Hilltown, Lower Makefield, Lower Southampton, Middletown, Milford, New Britain, Newtown, Nockamixon, Northampton, Plumstead, Richland, Solebury, Springfield, Tinicum, Upper Makefield, Upper Southampton, Warminster, Warrington, Warwick, West Rockhill, and Wrightstown.

Townships in Bucks County: Bristol, Chalfont, Doylestown, Dublin, Hulmeville, Ivyland, Langhorne, Langhorne Manor, Morrisville, New Britain, New Hope, Newtown, Penndel, Perkasie, Quakertown, Richlandtown, Riegelsville, Sellersville, Silverdale, Telford, Trumbauersville, Tullytown, and Yardley.

 

Cities, Boroughs, and Townships served in Lancaster PA2019-04-30T17:53:06+00:00

Lancaster, PA

Cities in Lancaster County: Bainbridge, Bareville, Bird-in-Hand, Blue Ball, Bowmansville, Brickerville, Brownstown, Churchtown, Clay, Conestoga, East Earl, Falmouth, Farmersville, Fivepointville, Gap, Georgetown, Goodville, Gordville, Hopeland, Intercourse, Kirkwood, Lampeter, Landisville, Leola, Little Britain, Maytown, Morgantown, Paradise, Penryn, Reamstown, Refton, Reinholds, Rheems, Ronks, Rothsville, Salunga, Schoeneck, Smoketown, Soudersburg, Stevens, Swartzville, Wakefield, Washington Boro, Willow Street, and Witmer.

Boroughs in Lancaster County: Adamstown, Akron, Christiana, Columbia, Denver, East Petersburg, Elizabethtown, Ephrata, Lititz, Manheim, Marietta, Millersville, Mount Joy, Mountville, New Holland, Quarryville, Strasburg, and Terre Hill.

Townships in Lancaster County: Bart, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Clay, Colerain, Conestoga, Conoy, Drumore, Earl, East Cocalico, East Donegal, East Drumore, East Earl, East Hempfield, East Lampeter, Eden, Elizabeth, Ephrata, Fulton, Lancaster, Leacock, Little Britain, Manheim, Manor, Martic, Mount Joy, Paradise, Providence, Rapho, Sadsbury, Salisbury, Strasburg, Upper Leacock, Warwick, West Cocalico, West Donegal, West Earl, West Hempfield, and West Lampeter.

 

Cities, Boroughs, and Townships served in Wilkes-Barre PA2019-04-30T17:52:26+00:00

PENNSYLVANIA:

CARBON COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Beaver Meadows, Bowmanstown, East Side, Jim Thorpe, Lansford, Lehighton, Nesquehoning, Palmerton, Parryville, Summit Hill, Weatherly, Weissport
TOWNSHIPS: Banks, East Penn, Franklin, Kidder, Lausanne, Lehigh, Lower Towamensing, Mahoning, Packer, Penn Forest, Towamensing

COLUMBIA COUNTY:
TOWN: Bloomsburg
BOROUGHS: Ashland, Benton, Berwick, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Centralia, Millville, Orangeville, Stillwater
TOWNSHIPS: Beaver, Benton, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Cleveland, Conyngham, Fishing Creek, Franklin, Greenwood, Hemlock, Jackson, Locust, Madison, Main, Mifflin, Montour, Mount Pleasant, North Centre, Orange, Pine, Roaring Creek, Scott, South Centre, Sugarloaf

LACKAWANNA COUNTY:
CITIES: Carbondale, Scranton
BOROUGHS: Archbald, Blakely, Clarks Green, Clarks Summit, Dalton, Dickson City, Dunmore, Jermyn, Jessup, Mayfield, Moosic, Moscow, Old Forge, Olyphant, Taylor, Throop, Vandling
TOWNSHIPS: Benton, Carbondale, Clifton, Covington, Elmhurst, Fell, Glenburn, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Plume, Madison, Newton, North Abington, Ransom, Roaring Brook, Scott, South Abington, Spring Brook, Thornhurst, Waverly, West Abington

LUZERNE COUNTY:
CITIES: Hazleton, Nanticoke, Pittston, Wilkes-Barre
BOROUGHS: Ashley, Avoca, Bear Creek Village, Conyngham, Courtdale, Dallas, Dunpont, Duryea, Edwardsville, Exeter, Forty Fort, Freeland, Harveys Lake, Hughestown, Jeddo, Kington, Laflin, Larksville, Laurel Run, Luzerne, Nescopeck, New Columbus, Nuangola, Penn Lake Park, Plymouth, Pringle, Shickshinny, Sugar Notch, Swoyersville, Warrior Run, West Hazleton, West Pittston, West Wyoming, White Haven, Wyoming, Yatesville,
TOWNSHIPS: Bear Creek, Black Creek, Buck, Butler, Conyngham, Dallas, Dennison, Dorrance, Exeter, Fairmount, Fairview, Foster, Franklin, Hanover, Hazle, Hollenback, Hunlock, Huntington, Jackson, Jenkins, Kinston, Lake, Lehman, Nescopeck, Newport, Pittston, Plains, Plymouth, Rice, Ross, Salen, Slocum, Sugarloaf, Union, Wilkes-Barre, Wright

MONROE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Delaware Water Gap, East Stroudsburg, Mount Pocono, Stroudsburg
TOWNSHIPS: Barrett, Chestnuthill, Coolbaugh, Eldred, Hamilton, Jackson, Middle Smithfield, Paradise, Pocono, Polk, Price, Ross, Smithfield, Stroud, Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock

MONTOUR COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Danville, Washingtonville
TOWNSHIPS: Anthony Township, Cooper Township, Derry Township, Liberty Township, Limestone Township, Mahoning Township, Mayberry Township, Valley Township, West Hemlock Township

PIKE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Matamoras, Milford
TOWNSHIPS: Blooming Grove, Delaware, Dingman, Greene, Lackawaxen, Lehman, Milford, Palmyra, Porter, Shohola, Westfall

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Forest City, Friendsville, Great Bend, Hallstead, Hop Bottom, Lanesboro, Little Meadows, Montrose, New Milford, Oakland, Susquehanna Depot, Thompson, Union Dale
TOWNSHIPS: Apolacon, Ararat, Auburn, Bridgewater, Brooklyn, Choconut, Clifford, Dimock, Forest Lake, Franklin, Gibson, Great Bend, Harford, Harmony, Herrick, Jackson, Jessup, Lathrop, Lenox, Liberty, Middletown, New Milford, Oakland, Rush, Silver Lake, Springville, Thompson

WAYNE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Bethany, Hawley, Honesdale, Prompton, Starrucca, Waymart
TOWNSHIPS: Berlin, Buckingham, Canaan, Cherry Ridge, Clinton, Damascus, Dreher, Dyberry, Lake, Lebanon, Lehigh, Manchester, Mount Pleasant, Oregon, Palmyra, Paupack, Preston, Salem, Scott, South Canaan, Sterling, Texas

WYOMING COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Factoryville, Laceyville, Meshoppen, Nicholson, Tunkhannock
TOWNSHIPS: Braintrim, Clinton, Eaton, Exeter, Falls, Forkston, Lemon, Mehoopany, Meshoppen, Monroe, Nicholson, North Branch, Northmoreland, Noxen, Overfield, Tunkhannock, Washington, Windham

Cities, Towns, Townships South Jersey2019-04-24T23:32:28+00:00

ATLANTIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Absecon, Atlantic, Brigantine, Corbin, Egg Harbor, Estell Manor, Linwood, Margate, Northfield, Pleasantville, Port Republic, Somers Point, Ventnor City
BOROUGHS: Buena, Folsom, Longport
TOWNSHIPS: Buena Vista Township, Egg Harbor Township, Galloway Township, Hamilton Township, Hammonton, Mullica Township, Weymouth Township

BURLINGTON COUNTY:
CITIES: Beverly, Bordentown, Burlington
BOROUGHS: Fieldsboro, Medford Lakes, Palmyra, Pemberton, Riverton, Wrightstown
TOWNSHIPS: Bass River, Bordentown, Burlington, Chesterfield, Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Eastampton, Edgewater Park, Evesham, Florence, Hainesport, Lumberton, Mansfield, Maple Shade, Medford, Moorestown, Mount Holly, Mount Laurel, New Hanover, North Hanover, Pemberton, Riverside, Shamong, Southampton, Springfield, Tabernacle, Washington, Westampton, Willingboro, Woodland

CAMDEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Camden, Gloucester City
TOWNSHIPS: Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Gloucester Township, Haddon Township, Pennsauken Township, Voorhees Township, Waterford Township, Winslow Township
BOROUGHS: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Berlin, Brooklawn, Chesilhurst, Clementon, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddonfield, Haddon Heights, Hi-Nella, Laurel Springs, Lawnside, Lindenwold, Magnolia, Merchantville, Mount Ephraim, Oaklyn, Pine Hill, Pine Valley,Runnemede, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Woodlynne

CAPE MAY COUNTY:
CITIES: Cape May, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Wildwood
TOWNSHIPS: Dennis Township, Lower Township, Middle Township, Upper Township
BOROUGHS: Avalon, Cape May Point, Stone Harbor, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine

CUMBERLAND COUNTY:
CITIES: Bridgeton, Millville, Vineland
TOWNSHIPS: Commercial Township, Deerfield Township, Downe Township, Fairfield Township, Greenwich Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Maurice River Township, Stow Creek Township, Upper Deerfield Township
BOROUGHS: Shiloh

GLOUCESTER COUNTY:
CITIES: Woodbury
BOROUGHS: Clayton, Glassboro, National Park, Newfield, Paulsboro, Pitman, Swedesboro, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury Heights
TOWNSHIPS: Deptford, East Greenwich, Elk, Franklin, Greenwich, Harrison, Logan, Mantua, Monroe, South Harrison, Washington, West Deptford, Woolwich

OCEAN COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Barnegat Light, Bay Head, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Harvey Cedars, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Mantoloking, Ocean Gate, Pine Beach, Point Pleasant, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Surf City, Tuckerton
TOWNSHIPS: Barnegat, Berkeley, Brick Township, Eagleswood, Jackson Township, Lacey Township, Lakewood Township, Little Egg Harbor Township, Long Beach Township, Manchester Township, Ocean Township, Plumsted Township, Stafford Township, Toms River Township

SALEM COUNTY:
CITIES: SALEM
TOWNSHIPS: Alloway Township, Carneys Point Township, Elsinboro Township, Lower Alloways Creek Township, Mannington Township, Oldmans Township, Pennsville Township, Pilesgrove Township, Pittsgrove Township, Quinton Township, Upper Pittsgrove Township
BOROUGHS: Elmer, Penns Grove, Woodstown

Cities, Towns, Townships North Jersey2019-04-24T23:44:33+00:00

NEW JERSEY:

BERGEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Englewood, Garfield, Hackensack
BOROUGHS: Allendale, Alpine, Bergenfield, Bogota, Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, Closter, Cresskill, Demarest, Dumont, East Rutherford, Edgewater, Elmwood Park, Emerson, Englewood, Fair Lawn, Fairview, Fort Lee,Franklin Lakes, Glen Rock, Harrington Park, Hasbrouck Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Ho-Ho-Kus, Leonia, Little Ferry, Lodi, Maywood, Midland Park, Montvale, Moonachie, New Milford, North Arlington, Northvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Oradell, Palisades Park, Paramus, Park Ridge, Ramsey, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Ridgewood, River Edge, Rockleigh, Rutherford, Saddle River,Tenafly, Teterboro Upper Saddle River, Waldwick, Wallington, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake, Wood-Ridge
TOWNSHIPS: Lyndhurst, Mahwah, River Vale, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook South Hackensack, Washington Township, Wyckoff

ESSEX COUNTY:
CITIES: East Orange, Newark
BOROUGHS: Caldwell, Essex Fells, Glen Ridge, North Caldwell, Roseland
TOWNSHIPS: Belleville, Bloomfield, Cedar Grove, Fairfield, Irvington, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Montclair, Nutley, Orange, South Orange, Verona, West Caldwell, West Orange

HUDSON COUNTY:
CITIES: Bayonne, Hoboken, Jersey City, Union City
TOWNS: Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, Secaucus, West New York
TOWNSHIPS: North Bergen, Weehawken

HUNTERDON COUNTY:
CITIES: Lambertville
BOROUGHS: Bloomsbury, Califon, Flemington, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton, High Bridge, Lebanon, Milford, Stockton
TOWNS: Clinton
TOWNSHIPS: Alexandria Township, Bethlehem Township, Clinton Township, Delaware Township, East Amwell Township, Franklin Township, Holland Township, Kingwood Township, Lebanon Township, Raritan Township, Readington Township, Tewksbury Township, Union Township, West Amwell Township

MERCER COUNTY:
CITIES: Trenton
TOWNSHIPS: East Windsor Township, Ewing Township, Hamilton Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Robbinsville, West Windsor Township
BOROUGHS: Hightstown, Hopewell, Pennington, Princeton New Jersey

MIDDLESEX COUNTY:
CITIES: New Brunswick, Perth Amboy, South Amboy 
BOROUGHS: Carteret, Dunellen, Helmetta, Highland Park, Jamesburg, Metuchen, Middlesex, Milltown, Sayreville, South Plainfield, South River, Spotswood, 
TOWNSHIPS: Cranbury, East Brunswick, Edison, Monroe, North Brunswick, Old Bridge, Piscataway, Plainsboro, South Brunswick, Woodbridge

MONMOUTH COUNTY:
CITIES: Long Branch, Asbury Park
TOWNSHIPS: Aberdeen, Colts Neck Township, Freehold Township, Hazlet Township, Holmdel Township, Howell Township, Manalapan Township, Marlboro, Middletown Township, Millstone Township, Neptune Township, Ocean Township, Shrewsbury Township, Upper Freehold Township, Wall Township
BOROUGHS: Allenhurst, Allentown, Atlantic Highlands, Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Deal, Eatontown, Englishtown, Fair Haven Farmingdale, Freehold Borough, Highlands, Interlaken, Keansburg, Keyport, Lake Como, Little Silver, Manasquan, Matawan, Monmouth Beach, Ocean Township, Oceanport, Red Bank, Roosevelt, Rumson, Sea Bright, Sea Girt, Shrewsbury Borough, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Tinton Falls, Union Beach, West Long Branch

MORRIS COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Boonton, Boonton Township, Chatham Township, Chester Township, Denville Township, Dover, East Hanover Township, Hanover Township, Harding Township, Jefferson Township, Long Hill Township, Mendham Township, Montville, Morris Township, Morristown, Mount Olive Township, Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, Pequannock, Randolph, Rockaway Township, Roxbury Township, Washington Township
BOROUGHS: Butler, Chatham Borough, Chester Borough, Florham Park, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Madison Mendham Borough, Morris Plains, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Riverdale, Rockaway Borough, Victory Gardens, Wharton

PASSAIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Clifton, Passaic, Paterson
TOWNSHIPS: Little Falls, Wayne, West Milford
BOROUGHS: Bloomingdale, Haledon, Hawthrone, North Haledon, Pompton Lakes, Prospect Park, Ringwood, Totowa, Wanaque, Woodland Park

SOMERSET COUNTY:
CITIES: 
BOROUGHS: Bernardsville, Bound Brook, Far Hills, Manville, Millstone, North Plainfield, Peapack-Gladstone, Raritan, Rocky Hill, Somerville, South Bound Brook, Watchung
TOWNSHIPS: Bedminster, Bernards, Branchburg, Bridgewater, Franklin, Green Brook, Hillsborough, Montgomery, Warren

SUSSEX COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Andover Township, Andover, Branchville, Byram Township, Frankford Township, Franklin, Fredon Township, Green Township, Hamburg, Hampton Township, Hardyston Township, Hopatcong, Lafayette Township, Montague Township, Newton, Ogdensburg, Sandyston Township, Sparta Township, Stanhope, Stillwater Township, Sussex, Vernon Township, Walpack Township, Wantage Township

UNION COUNTY:
CITIES: Elizabeth, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Summit
BOROUGHS: Fanwood, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle, Roselle Park
TOWNS: Westfield
TOWNSHIPS: Berkeley Heights, Clark, Cranford, Hillside, Scotch Plains, Springfield, Union, Winfield

WARREN COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Allamuchy Township, Alpha, Belvidere, Blairstown Township, Franklin Township, Frelinghuysen Township, Greenwich Township, Hackettstown, Hardwick Township, Harmony Township, Hope Township, Independence Township, Knowlton Township, Liberty Township, Lopatcong Township, Mansfield Township, Oxford Township, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong Township, Washington, Washington Township, White Township

Cities, Boroughs, and Townships served in Scranton PA2019-04-30T17:51:53+00:00

PENNSYLVANIA:

CARBON COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Beaver Meadows, Bowmanstown, East Side, Jim Thorpe, Lansford, Lehighton, Nesquehoning, Palmerton, Parryville, Summit Hill, Weatherly, Weissport
TOWNSHIPS: Banks, East Penn, Franklin, Kidder, Lausanne, Lehigh, Lower Towamensing, Mahoning, Packer, Penn Forest, Towamensing

COLUMBIA COUNTY:
TOWN: Bloomsburg
BOROUGHS: Ashland, Benton, Berwick, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Centralia, Millville, Orangeville, Stillwater
TOWNSHIPS: Beaver, Benton, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Cleveland, Conyngham, Fishing Creek, Franklin, Greenwood, Hemlock, Jackson, Locust, Madison, Main, Mifflin, Montour, Mount Pleasant, North Centre, Orange, Pine, Roaring Creek, Scott, South Centre, Sugarloaf

LACKAWANNA COUNTY:
CITIES: Carbondale, Scranton
BOROUGHS: Archbald, Blakely, Clarks Green, Clarks Summit, Dalton, Dickson City, Dunmore, Jermyn, Jessup, Mayfield, Moosic, Moscow, Old Forge, Olyphant, Taylor, Throop, Vandling
TOWNSHIPS: Benton, Carbondale, Clifton, Covington, Elmhurst, Fell, Glenburn, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Plume, Madison, Newton, North Abington, Ransom, Roaring Brook, Scott, South Abington, Spring Brook, Thornhurst, Waverly, West Abington

LUZERNE COUNTY:
CITIES: Hazleton, Nanticoke, Pittston, Wilkes-Barre
BOROUGHS: Ashley, Avoca, Bear Creek Village, Conyngham, Courtdale, Dallas, Dunpont, Duryea, Edwardsville, Exeter, Forty Fort, Freeland, Harveys Lake, Hughestown, Jeddo, Kington, Laflin, Larksville, Laurel Run, Luzerne, Nescopeck, New Columbus, Nuangola, Penn Lake Park, Plymouth, Pringle, Shickshinny, Sugar Notch, Swoyersville, Warrior Run, West Hazleton, West Pittston, West Wyoming, White Haven, Wyoming, Yatesville,
TOWNSHIPS: Bear Creek, Black Creek, Buck, Butler, Conyngham, Dallas, Dennison, Dorrance, Exeter, Fairmount, Fairview, Foster, Franklin, Hanover, Hazle, Hollenback, Hunlock, Huntington, Jackson, Jenkins, Kinston, Lake, Lehman, Nescopeck, Newport, Pittston, Plains, Plymouth, Rice, Ross, Salen, Slocum, Sugarloaf, Union, Wilkes-Barre, Wright

MONROE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Delaware Water Gap, East Stroudsburg, Mount Pocono, Stroudsburg
TOWNSHIPS: Barrett, Chestnuthill, Coolbaugh, Eldred, Hamilton, Jackson, Middle Smithfield, Paradise, Pocono, Polk, Price, Ross, Smithfield, Stroud, Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock

MONTOUR COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Danville, Washingtonville
TOWNSHIPS: Anthony Township, Cooper Township, Derry Township, Liberty Township, Limestone Township, Mahoning Township, Mayberry Township, Valley Township, West Hemlock Township

PIKE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Matamoras, Milford
TOWNSHIPS: Blooming Grove, Delaware, Dingman, Greene, Lackawaxen, Lehman, Milford, Palmyra, Porter, Shohola, Westfall

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Forest City, Friendsville, Great Bend, Hallstead, Hop Bottom, Lanesboro, Little Meadows, Montrose, New Milford, Oakland, Susquehanna Depot, Thompson, Union Dale
TOWNSHIPS: Apolacon, Ararat, Auburn, Bridgewater, Brooklyn, Choconut, Clifford, Dimock, Forest Lake, Franklin, Gibson, Great Bend, Harford, Harmony, Herrick, Jackson, Jessup, Lathrop, Lenox, Liberty, Middletown, New Milford, Oakland, Rush, Silver Lake, Springville, Thompson

WAYNE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Bethany, Hawley, Honesdale, Prompton, Starrucca, Waymart
TOWNSHIPS: Berlin, Buckingham, Canaan, Cherry Ridge, Clinton, Damascus, Dreher, Dyberry, Lake, Lebanon, Lehigh, Manchester, Mount Pleasant, Oregon, Palmyra, Paupack, Preston, Salem, Scott, South Canaan, Sterling, Texas

WYOMING COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Factoryville, Laceyville, Meshoppen, Nicholson, Tunkhannock
TOWNSHIPS: Braintrim, Clinton, Eaton, Exeter, Falls, Forkston, Lemon, Mehoopany, Meshoppen, Monroe, Nicholson, North Branch, Northmoreland, Noxen, Overfield, Tunkhannock, Washington, Windham

Cities, Towns, Townships New Jersey2019-04-24T23:22:42+00:00

NEW JERSEY:

ATLANTIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Absecon, Atlantic, Brigantine, Corbin, Egg Harbor, Estell Manor, Linwood, Margate, Northfield, Pleasantville, Port Republic, Somers Point, Ventnor City
BOROUGHS: Buena, Folsom, Longport
TOWNSHIPS: Buena Vista Township, Egg Harbor Township, Galloway Township, Hamilton Township, Hammonton, Mullica Township, Weymouth Township

BERGEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Englewood, Garfield, Hackensack
BOROUGHS: Allendale, Alpine, Bergenfield, Bogota, Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, Closter, Cresskill, Demarest, Dumont, East Rutherford, Edgewater, Elmwood Park, Emerson, Englewood, Fair Lawn, Fairview, Fort Lee,Franklin Lakes, Glen Rock, Harrington Park, Hasbrouck Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Ho-Ho-Kus, Leonia, Little Ferry, Lodi, Maywood, Midland Park, Montvale, Moonachie, New Milford, North Arlington, Northvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Oradell, Palisades Park, Paramus, Park Ridge, Ramsey, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Ridgewood, River Edge, Rockleigh, Rutherford, Saddle River,Tenafly, Teterboro Upper Saddle River, Waldwick, Wallington, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake, Wood-Ridge
TOWNSHIPS: Lyndhurst, Mahwah, River Vale, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook South Hackensack, Washington Township, Wyckoff

BURLINGTON COUNTY:
CITIES: Beverly, Bordentown, Burlington
BOROUGHS: Fieldsboro, Medford Lakes, Palmyra, Pemberton, Riverton, Wrightstown
TOWNSHIPS: Bass River, Bordentown, Burlington, Chesterfield, Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Eastampton, Edgewater Park, Evesham, Florence, Hainesport, Lumberton, Mansfield, Maple Shade, Medford, Moorestown, Mount Holly, Mount Laurel, New Hanover, North Hanover, Pemberton, Riverside, Shamong, Southampton, Springfield, Tabernacle, Washington, Westampton, Willingboro, Woodland

CAMDEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Camden, Gloucester City
TOWNSHIPS: Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Gloucester Township, Haddon Township, Pennsauken Township, Voorhees Township, Waterford Township, Winslow Township
BOROUGHS: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Berlin, Brooklawn, Chesilhurst, Clementon, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddonfield, Haddon Heights, Hi-Nella, Laurel Springs, Lawnside, Lindenwold, Magnolia, Merchantville, Mount Ephraim, Oaklyn, Pine Hill, Pine Valley,Runnemede, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Woodlynne

CAPE MAY COUNTY:
CITIES: Cape May, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Wildwood
TOWNSHIPS: Dennis Township, Lower Township, Middle Township, Upper Township
BOROUGHS: Avalon, Cape May Point, Stone Harbor, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine

CUMBERLAND COUNTY:
CITIES: Bridgeton, Millville, Vineland
TOWNSHIPS: Commercial Township, Deerfield Township, Downe Township, Fairfield Township, Greenwich Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Maurice River Township, Stow Creek Township, Upper Deerfield Township
BOROUGHS: Shiloh

ESSEX COUNTY:
CITIES: East Orange, Newark
BOROUGHS: Caldwell, Essex Fells, Glen Ridge, North Caldwell, Roseland
TOWNSHIPS: Belleville, Bloomfield, Cedar Grove, Fairfield, Irvington, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Montclair, Nutley, Orange, South Orange, Verona, West Caldwell, West Orange

GLOUCESTER COUNTY:
CITIES: Woodbury
BOROUGHS: Clayton, Glassboro, National Park, Newfield, Paulsboro, Pitman, Swedesboro, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury Heights
TOWNSHIPS: Deptford, East Greenwich, Elk, Franklin, Greenwich, Harrison, Logan, Mantua, Monroe, South Harrison, Washington, West Deptford, Woolwich

HUDSON COUNTY:
CITIES: Bayonne, Hoboken, Jersey City, Union City
TOWNS: Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, Secaucus, West New York
TOWNSHIPS: North Bergen, Weehawken

HUNTERDON COUNTY:
CITIES: Lambertville
BOROUGHS: Bloomsbury, Califon, Flemington, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton, High Bridge, Lebanon, Milford, Stockton
TOWNS: Clinton
TOWNSHIPS: Alexandria Township, Bethlehem Township, Clinton Township, Delaware Township, East Amwell Township, Franklin Township, Holland Township, Kingwood Township, Lebanon Township, Raritan Township, Readington Township, Tewksbury Township, Union Township, West Amwell Township

MERCER COUNTY:
CITIES: Trenton
TOWNSHIPS: East Windsor Township, Ewing Township, Hamilton Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Robbinsville, West Windsor Township
BOROUGHS: Hightstown, Hopewell, Pennington, Princeton New Jersey

MIDDLESEX COUNTY:
CITIES: New Brunswick, Perth Amboy, South Amboy, 
BOROUGHS: Carteret, Dunellen, Helmetta, Highland Park, Jamesburg, Metuchen, Middlesex, Milltown, Sayreville, South Plainfield, South River, Spotswood, 
TOWNSHIPS: Cranbury, East Brunswick, Edison, Monroe, North Brunswick, Old Bridge, Piscataway, Plainsboro, South Brunswick, Woodbridge

MONMOUTH COUNTY:
CITIES: Long Branch, Asbury Park,
TOWNSHIPS: Aberdeen, Colts Neck Township, Freehold Township, Hazlet Township, Holmdel Township, Howell Township, Manalapan Township, Marlboro, Middletown Township, Millstone Township, Neptune Township, Ocean Township, Shrewsbury Township, Upper Freehold Township, Wall Township
BOROUGHS: Allenhurst, Allentown, Atlantic Highlands, Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Deal, Eatontown, Englishtown, Fair Haven Farmingdale, Freehold Borough, Highlands, Interlaken, Keansburg, Keyport, Lake Como, Little Silver, Manasquan, Matawan, Monmouth Beach, Ocean Township, Oceanport, Red Bank, Roosevelt, Rumson, Sea Bright, Sea Girt, Shrewsbury Borough, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Tinton Falls, Union Beach, West Long Branch

MORRIS COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Boonton, Boonton Township, Chatham Township, Chester Township, Denville Township, Dover, East Hanover Township, Hanover Township, Harding Township, Jefferson Township, Long Hill Township, Mendham Township Montville, Morris Township, Morristown, Mount Olive Township, Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, Pequannock, Randolph, Rockaway Township, Roxbury Township, Washington Township
BOROUGHS: Butler, Chatham Borough, Chester Borough, Florham Park, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Madison Mendham Borough, Morris Plains, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Riverdale, Rockaway Borough, Victory Gardens, Wharton

OCEAN COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Barnegat Light, Bay Head, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Harvey Cedars, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Mantoloking, Ocean Gate, Pine Beach, Point Pleasant, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Surf City, Tuckerton
TOWNSHIPS: Barnegat, Berkeley, Brick Township, Eagleswood, Jackson Township, Lacey Township, Lakewood Township, Little Egg Harbor Township, Long Beach Township, Manchester Township, Ocean Township, Plumsted Township, Stafford Township, Toms River Township

PASSAIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Clifton, Passaic, Paterson
TOWNSHIPS: Little Falls, Wayne, West Milford
BOROUGHS: Bloomingdale, Haledon, Hawthrone, North Haledon, Pompton Lakes, Prospect Park, Ringwood, Totowa, Wanaque, Woodland Park

SALEM COUNTY:
CITIES: SALEM
TOWNSHIPS: Alloway Township, Carneys Point Township, Elsinboro Township, Lower Alloways Creek Township, Mannington Township, Oldmans Township, Pennsville Township, Pilesgrove Township, Pittsgrove Township, Quinton Township, Upper Pittsgrove Township
BOROUGHS: Elmer, Penns Grove, Woodstown

SOMERSET COUNTY:
CITIES: 
BOROUGHS: Bernardsville, Bound Brook, Far Hills, Manville, Millstone, North Plainfield, Peapack-Gladstone, Raritan, Rocky Hill, Somerville, South Bound Brook, Watchung
TOWNSHIPS: Bedminster, Bernards, Branchburg, Bridgewater, Franklin, Green Brook, Hillsborough, Montgomery, Warren

SUSSEX COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Andover Township, Andover, Branchville, Byram Township, Frankford Township, Franklin, Fredon Township, Green Township, Hamburg, Hampton Township, Hardyston Township, Hopatcong, Lafayette Township, Montague Township, Newton, Ogdensburg, Sandyston Township, Sparta Township, Stanhope, Stillwater Township, Sussex, Vernon Township, Walpack Township, Wantage Township

UNION COUNTY:
CITIES: Elizabeth, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Summit
BOROUGHS: Fanwood, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle, Roselle Park
TOWNS: Westfield
TOWNSHIPS: Berkeley Heights, Clark, Cranford, Hillside, Scotch Plains, Springfield, Union, Winfield

WARREN COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Allamuchy Township, Alpha, Belvidere, Blairstown Township, Franklin Township, Frelinghuysen Township, Greenwich Township, Hackettstown, Hardwick Township, Harmony Township, Hope Township, Independence Township, Knowlton Township, Liberty Township, Lopatcong Township, Mansfield Township, Oxford Township, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong Township, Washington, Washington Township, White Township

 

NEW YORK:

BRONX COUNTY:
TOWNS: East Bronx, City Island, Hart Island, West Bronx, Northwestern Bronx, South Bronx

KINGS COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Brooklyn

NASSAU COUNTY:
CITIES: Glen Cove, Long Beach
TOWNS: Hempstead, North Hempstead, Oyster Bay

ORANGE COUNTY:
CITIES: Middletown, Newburgh, Port Jervis
TOWNS: Blooming Grove, Chester, Cornwall, Crawford, Deerpark, Goshen, Greenville, Hamptonburgh, Highlands, Minisink, Monroe, Montgomery, Mount Hope, New Windsor, Newburgh, Tuxedo, Wallkill, Warwick, Wawayanda, Woodbury
VILLAGES: Chester, Cornwall on Hudson, Florida, Goshen, Greenwood Lake, Harriman, Highland Falls, Kiryas Joel, Maybrook, Monroe, Montgomery, Otisville, South Blooming Grove, Tuxedo Park, Unionville, Walden, Warwick, Washingtonville, Woodbury

PUTNAM COUNTY:
TOWNS: Carmel, Kent, Patterson, Philipstown, Southeast, Putnam Valley

QUEENS COUNTY:
TOWNS: Jamaica, Flushing, Far Rockaway, Floral Park
RICHMOND COUNTY:
BOROUGH: Staten Island

ROCKLAND COUNTY:
TOWNS: Clarkstown, Haverstraw, Orangetown, Ramapoo, Stony Point
VILLAGES: Airmont, Chestnut Ridge, Grand View-On-Hudson, Haverstraw, Hillburn, Kaser, Montebello, New Hempstead, New Square, Nyack, Piermont, Pomona, Sloatsburg, South Nyack, Spring Valley, Suffern, Upper Nyack, Wesley Hills, West Haverstraw

SUFFOLK COUNTY:
TOWNS: Babylon, Brookhaven, East Hampton, Huntington, Islip, Riverhead, Shelter Island, Smithtown, Southampton, Southold
VILLAGES: Amityville, Asharoken, Babylon, Belle Terre, Bellport, Brightwaters, Dering Harbor, East Hampton, Greenport, Head of the Harbor, Huntington Bay, Islandia, Lake Grove, Lindenhurst, Lloyd Harbor, Mastic Beach, Nissequogue, North Haven, Northport, Ocean Beach, Old Field, Patchogue, Poquott, Port Jefferson, Quogue, Sag Harbor, Sagaponack, Saltaire, Shoreham, Southampton, Village of the Branch, Westhampton Beach, West Hampton Dunes

WESTCHESTER COUNTY:
CITIES: Yonkers, New Rochelle, Mount Vernon, White Plains, Peekskill, Rye
TOWNS: Bedford, Cortlandt, Eastchester, Greenburgh, Harrison, Lewisboro, Mamaroneck, Mount Kisco, Mount Pleasant, New Castle, North Castle, North Salem, Ossining, Pelham, Pound Ridge, Town of Rye, Scarsdale, Somers, Yorktown

 

CONNECTICUT:

FAIRFIELD COUNTY:
TOWNS: Bethel, Brookfield, Darien, Easton, Fairfield, Greenwich, Monroe, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Redding, Ridgefield, Sherman, Stratford, Trumbull, Weston, Westport Wilton
CITIES: Bridgeport, Danbury, Norwalk, Shelton, Stamford

 

PENNSYLVANIA

BERKS COUNTY:
CITY: Reading
BOROUGHS: Adamstown, Bally, Bechtelsville, Bernville, Birdsboro, Boyertown, Centerport, Fleetwood, Hamburg, Kenhorst, Kutztown, Laureldale, Leesport, Lenhartsville, Lyons, Mohnton, Mount Penn, New Morgan, Robesonia, St. Lawrence, Shillington, Shoemakerville, Sinking Spring, Strausstown, Topton, Wernersville, West Reading, Womelsdorf, Wyomissing
TOWNSHIPS: Albany, Alsace, Amity, Bern, Bethel, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Centre, Colebrookdale, Cumru, District, Douglass, Earl, Exeter, Greenwich, Heidelberg, Hereford, Jefferson, Longswamp, Lower Alsace, Lower Heidelberg, Maidencreek, Marion, Maxatawny, Muhlenberg, North Heidelberg, Oley, Ontelaunee, Penn, Perry, Pike, Richmond, Roberson, Rockland, Ruscombmanor, South Heidelberg, Spring Tiden, Tulpehocken, Union, Upper Bern, Upper Tulpehocken, Washington, Windsor

CARBON COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Beaver Meadows, Bowmanstown, East Side, Jim Thorpe, Lansford, Lehighton, Nesquehoning, Palmerton, Parryville, Summit Hill, Weatherly, Weissport
TOWNSHIPS: Banks, East Penn, Franklin, Kidder, Lausanne, Lehigh, Lower Towamensing, Mahoning, Packer, Penn Forest, Towamensing

CHESTER COUNTY:
CITY: Coatesville
BOROUGHS: Atglen, Avondale, Downingtown, Elverson, Honey Brook, Kennett Square, Malvern, Modena, Oxford, Parkesburg, Phoenixville, South Coatesville, Spring City, West Chester, West Grove
TOWNSHIPS: Birmingham, Caln, Charlestown, East Bradford, East Brandywine, East Cain, East Coventry, East Fallowfield, East Goshen, East Marlborough, East Nantmeal, East Nottingham, East Pikeland, East Vincent, East Whiteland, Easttown, Elk, Franklin, Highland, Honey Brook, Kennett, London Britain, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Oxford, New Garden, New London, Newlin, North Coventry, Penn, Pennsbury, Pocopson, Sadsbury, Schuylkill, South Coventry, Thornbury, Tredyffrin, Upper Oxford, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, Valley, Wallace, Warwick, West Bradford, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Fallowfield, West Goshen, West

DELAWARE COUNTY:
CITIES: Philadelphia, Chester
BOROUGHS: Aldan, Brookhaven, Chester Heights, Clifton Heights, Collingdale, Colwyn, Darby, East Lansdowne, Eddystone, Folcroft, Glenolden, Lansdowne, Marcus Hook, Media, Millbourne, Morton, Norwood, Parkside, Prospect Park, Ridley Park, Rose Valley, Rutledge, Sharon Hill, Swarthmore, Trainer, Upland, Yeadon
TOWNSHIPS: Aston, Bethel, Chadds Ford, Chester, Concord, Darby, Edgmont, Haverford, Lower Chichester, Marple, Middletown, Nether Providence, Newtown, Radnor, Ridley, Springfield, Thornbury, Tinicum, Upper Chichester, Upper Darby, Upper Providence

LEHIGH COUNTY:
CITIES: Allentown, Bethlehem
BOROUGHS: Alburtis, Catasauqua, Coopersburg, Coplay, Emmaus, Fountain Hill, Macungie, Slatington
TOWNSHIPS: Hanover Township, Heidelberg Township, Lower Macungie Township, Lower Milford Township, Lowhill Township, Lynn Township, North Whitehall Township, Salisbury Township, South Whitehall Township, Upper Macungie Township, Upper Milford Township, Upper Saucon Township, Washington Township, Weisenberg Township, Whitehall Township

MONROE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Delaware Water Gap, East Stroudsburg, Mount Pocono, Stroudsburg
TOWNSHIPS: Barrett, Chestnuthill, Coolbaugh, Eldred, Hamilton, Jackson, Middle Smithfield, Paradise, Pocono, Polk, Price, Ross, Smithfield, Stroud, Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock

MONTGOMERY COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Ambler, Bridgeport, Collegeville, Conshohocken, East Greenville, Green Lane, Hatboro, Hatfield, Jenkintown, Lansdale, Narberth, North wales, Pennsburg, Pottstown, Red Hill, Rockledge, Royersford, Schwenksville, Souderton, Telford, Trappe, West Conshohocken
TOWNSHIPS: Abington, Douglas, East Norriton, Franconia, Hatfield, Limerick, Lower Frederick, Lower Gwynedd, Lower Merion, Lower Moreland, Lower Pottsgrove, Lower Providence, Lower Salford, Marlborough, Montgomery, New Hanover, Perkiomen, Salford, Skippack, Springfield, Towamencin, Upper Dublin, Upper Frederick, Upper Gwynedd, Upper Hanover, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland, Upper Pottsgrove, Upper Providence, Upper Salford, West Norriton, West Pottsgrove, Whitpain, Worcester

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY:
CITIES: Bethlehem, Easton
BOROUGHS: Bangor, Bath, Chapman, East Bangor, Freemansburg, Glendon, Hellertown, Nazareth, North Catasauqua, Pen Argyl, Portland, Roseto, Stockertown, Tatamy. Walnutport, West Easton, Wilson, Wind Gap
TOWNSHIPS: Allen, Bethlehem, Bushkill, East Allen, Forks, Hanover, Lehigh, Lower Mount Bethel, Lower Nazareth, Lower Saucon, Moore, Palmer, Plainfield, Upper Mount Bethel, Upper Nazareth, Washington, Williams

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY:
CITIES: Philadelphia
BOROUGHS: Aramingo Borough, Belmont District, Blockley Township, Bridesburg Borough, Bristol Township, Byberry Township, Delaware Township, Frankford Borough, Germantown Borough, Germantown Township, Kensington District, Kingsessing Township, Lower Dublin Township, Manayunk Borough, Moreland Township, Moyamensing District, Northern Liberties District, Oxford Township, Passyunk Township. Penn District, Penn Township, Philadelphia City, Richmond District, Roxborough Township, Southwark District, Spring Garden District, West Philadelphia Borough, Whitehall Borough

PIKE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Matamoras, Milford
TOWNSHIPS: Blooming Grove, Delaware, Dingman, Greene, Lackawaxen, Lehman, Milford, Palmyra, Porter, Shohola, Westfall

Cities, Towns, Townships served in Philadelphia PA2019-04-24T17:07:47+00:00

PENNSYLVANIA:

BERKS COUNTY:
CITY: Reading
BOROUGHS: Adamstown, Bally, Bechtelsville, Bernville, Birdsboro, Boyertown, Centerport, Fleetwood, Hamburg, Kenhorst, Kutztown, Laureldale, Leesport, Lenhartsville, Lyons, Mohnton, Mount Penn, New Morgan, Robesonia, St. Lawrence, Shillington, Shoemakerville, Sinking Spring, Strausstown, Topton, Wernersville, West Reading, Womelsdorf, Wyomissing
TOWNSHIPS: Albany, Alsace, Amity, Bern, Bethel, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Centre, Colebrookdale, Cumru, District, Douglass, Earl, Exeter, Greenwich, Heidelberg, Hereford, Jefferson, Longswamp, Lower Alsace, Lower Heidelberg, Maidencreek, Marion, Maxatawny, Muhlenberg, North Heidelberg, Oley, Ontelaunee, Penn, Perry, Pike, Richmond, Roberson, Rockland, Ruscombmanor, South Heidelberg, Spring Tiden, Tulpehocken, Union, Upper Bern, Upper Tulpehocken, Washington, Windsor

BUCKS COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Bristol, Chalfort, Doylestown, Dublin, Hulmeville, Langhorne, Langhorne Manor, Morrisville, New Britain, New Hope. Newtown, Penndel, Perkasie, Quakertown, Richlandtown, Riegelsville, Sellersville, Sliverdale, Telford, Trumbauerville, Tullytown, Yardley
TOWNSHIPS: Bedminster, Bensalem, Bridgeton, Bristol, Buckingham, Doylestown, Durham, East Rockhill, Falls, Haycock, Hilltown, Lower Makefield, Lower Southampton, Middletown, Millford, New Birtain, Newton, Nockamixon, Northampton, Plumstead, Richland, Solebury, Springfield, Tinicum, Upper Makefield, Upper Southampton, Warminster, Warrington, Warwick, West Rockhill, Wrightstown

CARBON COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Beaver Meadows, Bowmanstown, East Side, Jim Thorpe, Lansford, Lehighton, Nesquehoning, Palmerton, Parryville, Summit Hill, Weatherly, Weissport
TOWNSHIPS: Banks, East Penn, Franklin, Kidder, Lausanne, Lehigh, Lower Towamensing, Mahoning, Packer, Penn Forest, Towamensing

CHESTER COUNTY:
CITY: Coatesville
BOROUGHS: Atglen, Avondale, Downingtown, Elverson, Honey Brook, Kennett Square, Malvern, Modena, Oxford, Parkesburg, Phoenixville, South Coatesville, Spring City, West Chester, West Grove
TOWNSHIPS: Birmingham, Caln, Charlestown, East Bradford, East Brandywine, East Cain, East Coventry, East Fallowfield, East Goshen, East Marlborough, East Nantmeal, East Nottingham, East Pikeland, East Vincent, East Whiteland, Easttown, Elk, Franklin, Highland, Honey Brook, Kennett, London Britain, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Oxford, New Garden, New London, Newlin, North Coventry, Penn, Pennsbury, Pocopson, Sadsbury, Schuylkill, South Coventry, Thornbury, Tredyffrin, Upper Oxford, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, Valley, Wallace, Warwick, West Bradford, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Fallowfield, West Goshen, West Marlborough, West Nantmeal, West Pikeland, West Sadsbury, West Vincent, West Whiteland, Westtown, Willistown

COLUMBIA COUNTY:
TOWN: Bloomsburg
BOROUGHS: Ashland, Benton, Berwick, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Centralia, Millville, Orangeville, Stillwater
TOWNSHIPS: Beaver, Benton, Briar Creek, Catawissa, Cleveland, Conyngham, Fishing Creek, Franklin, Greenwood, Hemlock, Jackson, Locust, Madison, Main, Mifflin, Montour, Mount Pleasant, North Centre, Orange, Pine, Roaring Creek, Scott, South Centre, Sugarloaf

DAUPHIN COUNTY:
CITIES: Harrisburg
BOROUGHS: Berrysburg, Dauphin, Elizabethville, Gratz, Halifax, Highspire, Hummelstown, Lykens, Middletown, Millersburg, Paxtang, Penbrook, Pillow, Royalton, Steelton, Williamstown
TOWNSHIPS: Conewago, Derry, East Hanover, Halifax, Jackson, Jefferson, Londonderry, Lower Paxton, Lower Swatara, Lykens, Middle Paxton, Mifflin, Reed, Rush, South Hanover, Susquehanna, Swatara, Upper Paxton, Washington, Wayne, West Hanover, Wiconisco, Williams

LACKAWANNA COUNTY:
CITIES: Carbondale, Scranton
BOROUGHS: Archbald, Blakely, Clarks Green, Clarks Summit, Dalton, Dickson City, Dunmore, Jermyn, Jessup, Mayfield, Moosic, Moscow, Old Forge, Olyphant, Taylor, Throop, Vandling
TOWNSHIPS: Benton, Carbondale, Clifton, Covington, Elmhurst, Fell, Glenburn, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Plume, Madison, Newton, North Abington, Ransom, Roaring Brook, Scott, South Abington, Spring Brook, Thornhurst, Waverly, West Abington

LANCASTER COUNTY:
CITY: Lancaster
BOROUGHS: Adamstown, Akron, Christiana, Columbia, Denver, East Petersburg, Elizabethtown, Ephrata, Lititz, Manheim, Marietta, Millersville, Mount Joy, Mountville, New Holland, Quarryville, Strasburg, Terre Hill
TOWNSHIPS: Bart, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Colerain, Conestoga, Conoy, Drumore, Earl, East Cocalico, East Donegal, East Drumore, East Earl, East Hempfield, East Lampeter, Eden, Elizabeth, Ephrata, Fulton, Lancaster, Leacock, Little Britain, Manheim, Manor, Mount Joy, Paradise, Penn, Pequea, Providence, Rapho, Sadsbury, Strasburg, Upper Leacock, Warwick, West Cocalico, West Donegal, West Earl, West Hempfield, West Lampeter

LEBANON COUNTY:
CITIES: Lebanon
BOROUGHS: Cleona, Cornwall, Jamestown, Mount Gretna, Myerstown, Palmyra, Richland
TOWNSHIPS: Annville, Bethel, Cold Spring, East Hanover, Heidelberg, Jackson, Millcreek, North Annville, North Cornwall, North Lebanon, North Londonderry, South Annville, South Lebanon, South Londonderry, Swatara, Union, West Cornwall, West Lebanon

LEHIGH COUNTY:
CITIES: Allentown, Bethlehem
BOROUGHS: Alburtis, Catasauqua, Coopersburg, Coplay, Emmaus, Fountain Hill, Macungie, Slatington
TOWNSHIPS: Hanover Township, Heidelberg Township, Lower Macungie Township, Lower Milford Township, Lowhill Township, Lynn Township, North Whitehall Township, Salisbury Township, South Whitehall Township, Upper Macungie Township, Upper Milford Township, Upper Saucon Township, Washington Township, Weisenberg Township, Whitehall Township

LUZERNE COUNTY:
CITIES: Hazleton, Nanticoke, Pittston, Wilkes-Barre
BOROUGHS: Ashley, Avoca, Bear Creek Village, Conyngham, Courtdale, Dallas, Dunpont, Duryea, Edwardsville, Exeter, Forty Fort, Freeland, Harveys Lake, Hughestown, Jeddo, Kington, Laflin, Larksville, Laurel Run, Luzerne, Nescopeck, New Columbus, Nuangola, Penn Lake Park, Plymouth, Pringle, Shickshinny, Sugar Notch, Swoyersville, Warrior Run, West Hazleton, West Pittston, West Wyoming, White Haven, Wyoming, Yatesville,
TOWNSHIPS: Bear Creek, Black Creek, Buck, Butler, Conyngham, Dallas, Dennison, Dorrance, Exeter, Fairmount, Fairview, Foster, Franklin, Hanover, Hazle, Hollenback, Hunlock, Huntington, Jackson, Jenkins, Kinston, Lake, Lehman, Nescopeck, Newport, Pittston, Plains, Plymouth, Rice, Ross, Salen, Slocum, Sugarloaf, Union, Wilkes-Barre, Wright

MONROE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Delaware Water Gap, East Stroudsburg, Mount Pocono, Stroudsburg
TOWNSHIPS: Barrett, Chestnuthill, Coolbaugh, Eldred, Hamilton, Jackson, Middle Smithfield, Paradise, Pocono, Polk, Price, Ross, Smithfield, Stroud, Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock

MONTGOMERY COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Ambler, Bridgeport, Collegeville, Conshohocken, East Greenville, Green Lane, Hatboro, Hatfield, Jenkintown, Lansdale, Narberth, North Wales, Pennsburg, Pottstown, Red HIll, Rockledge, Royersford, Schwenksville, Souderton, Telford, Trappe, West Cosohocken
TOWNSHIPS: Abington, Douglass, East Norriton, Franconia, Hatfield, Limerick, Lower Frederick, Lower Gwynedd, Lower Merion, Lower Moreland, Lower Pottsgrove, Lower Providence, Lower Salford, Marlborough, Montgomery, New Hanover, Perkiomen, Salford, Skippack, Springfield, Towamecin, Upper Dublin, Upper Frederick, Upper Gwynedd, Upper Hanover, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland, Upper Pottsgrove, Upper Providence, Upper Salford, West Norriton, West Pottsgrove, Whitpain, Worcester

MONTOUR COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Danville, Washingtonville
TOWNSHIPS: Anthony Township, Cooper Township, Derry Township, Liberty Township, Limestone Township, Mahoning Township, Mayberry Township, Valley Township, West Hemlock Township

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY:
CITIES: Bethlehem, Easton
BOROUGHS: Bangor, Bath, Chapman, East Bangor, Freemansburg, Glendon, Hellertown, Nazareth, North Catasauqua, Pen Argyl, Portland, Roseto, Stockertown, Tatamy. Walnutport, West Easton, Wilson, Wind Gap
TOWNSHIPS: Allen, Bethlehem, Bushkill, East Allen, Forks, Hanover, Lehigh, Lower Mount Bethel, Lower Nazareth, Lower Saucon, Moore, Palmer, Plainfield, Upper Mount Bethel, Upper Nazareth, Washington, Williams

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY:
CITY: Philadelphia
BOROUGHS: Aramingo Borough, Belmont District, Blockley Township, Bridesburg Borough, Bristol Township, Byberry Township, Frankfort Borough, Germantown Borough, Kensington District, Lower Dublin Township, Manayunk Borough, Moreland Township, Moyamensing District, Northern Liberties District, Oxford Township, Passyunk Township, Penn District, Penn Township, Philadelphia City, Richmond District, Roxborough Township, Southwark District, Spring Garden District, West Philadelphia Borough, Whitehall Borough

PIKE COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Matamoras, Milford
TOWNSHIPS: Blooming Grove, Delaware, Dingman, Greene, Lackawaxen, Lehman, Milford, Palmyra, Porter, Shohola, Westfall

SCHUYKILL COUNTY:
CITIES: Pottsville
BOROUGHS: Ashland, Ashburn, Coaldale, Cressona, Deer Lake, Frackville, Gilberton, Girardville, Gordon, Landingville, Mahanoy City, McAdoo, Mechanicsville, Middleport, Minersville, Mount Carbon, New Philadelphia, New Ringgold, Orwigsburg, Palo Alto, Pine Grove, Port Carbon, Port Clinton, Ringtown, Schuylkill Kaven, Shenandoah, St, Clair, Tamaqua, Tower City, Tremont.
TOWNSHIPS: Barry, Blythe, Branch, Butler, Cass, Delano, East Brunswick, East Norwegian, East Union, Eldred, Foster, Frailey, Hegins, Hubley, Kline, Mahanoy, New Castle, North Manheim, North Union, Norwegian, Pine Grove, Porter, Reilly, Rush, Schuylkill, South Manheim, Tremont, Union, Upper Mahantongo, Walker, Washington, Wayne, West Brunswick, West Mahanoy, West Penn

YORK COUNTY:
CITY: York
BOROUGHS: Cross Roads, Dallastown, Delta, Dillsburg, Dover, East Prospect, Fawn Grove, Felton, Franklintown, Glen Rock, Goldsboro, Hallam, Hanover, Jacobus, Jefferson, Lewisberry, Loganville, Manchester, Mount Wolf, New Freedom, New Salem, North York, Railroad, Red Lion, Seven Valleys, Shrewsbury, Spring Grove, Stewartstown, Wellsville, West York, Windsor, Winterstown, Wrightsville, Yoe, York Haven, Yorkana
TOWNSHIPS: Carroll, Chanceford, Codorus, Conewago, Dover, East Hopewell, East Manchester, Fairview, Fawn, Franklin, Heidelberg, Hellam, Hopewell, Jackson, Lower Chanceford, Lower Windsor, Manchester, Manheim, Monaghan, Newberry, North Codorus, North Hopewell, Paradise, Peach Bottom, Penn, Shrewsbury, Spring Garden, Springettsbury, Springfield, Warrington, Washington, West Manchester, West Manheim, Windsor, York

 

DELAWARE

NEW CASTLE COUNTY:
CITIES: Delaware City, Middletown, New Castle, Newark, Wilmington
TOWNS: Bellefonte, Clayton, Elsmere, Newport, Odessa, Smyrna, Townsend

 

MARYLAND

BALTIMORE COUNTY:
COMMUNITIES: Arbutus, Baltimore Highlands, Bowleys Quarters, Carney, Catonsville, Cockeysville, Dundalk, Edgemere, Essex, Garrison, Hampton, Kingsville, Lansdowne, Lochearn, Lutherville, Mays Chapel, Middle River, Milford Mill, Overlea, Owings Mills, Parkville, Perry Hall, Pikesville, Randallstown, Reisterstown, Rosedale, Rossville, Timonium, Towson, White Marsh, Woodlawn

CAROLINE COUNTY:
TOWNS: Denton, Federalsburg, Goldsboro, Greensboro, Henderson, Hillsboro, Marydel, Preston, Ridgely, Templeville

CECIL COUNTY:
TOWNS: Cecilton, Charlestown, Chesapeake City, Elkton, North East, Perryville, Port Desposit, Rising Sun

HANFORD COUNTY:
CITIES: Aberdeen
TOWN: Havre De Grace

KENT COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Betterton, Chestertown, Galena, Millington, Rock Hall

QUEEN ANNE’S COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Barclay, Centreville, Church Hill, Millington, Queen Anne, Queenstown, Sudlersville, Templeville

NEW YORK

BRONX COUNTY:
TOWNS: East Bronx, City Island, Hart Island, West Bronx, Northwestern Bronx, South Bronx

NASSAU COUNTY:
CITIES: Glen Cove, Long Beach
TOWNS: Hempstead, North Hempstead, Oyster Bay

KINGS COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Brooklyn

QUEENS COUNTY:
TOWNS: Jamaica, Flushing, Far Rockaway, Floral Park
RICHMOND COUNTY:
BOROUGH: Staten Island

ROCKLAND COUNTY:
TOWNS: Clarkstown, Haverstraw, Orangetown, Ramapoo, Stony Point
VILLAGES: Airmont, Chestnut Ridge, Grand View-On-Hudson, Haverstraw, Hillburn, Kaser, Montebello, New Hempstead, New Square, Nyack, Piermont, Pomona, Sloatsburg, South Nyack, Spring Valley, Suffern, Upper Nyack, Wesley Hills, West Haverstraw

 

NEW JERSEY

ATLANTIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Absecon, Atlantic, Brigantine, Corbin, Egg Harbor, Estell Manor, Linwood, Margate, Northfield, Pleasantville, Port Republic, Somers Point, Ventnor City
BOROUGHS: Buena, Folsom, Longport
TOWNSHIPS: Buena Vista Township, Egg Harbor Township, Galloway Township, Hamilton Township, Hammonton, Mullica Township, Weymouth Township

BERGEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Englewood, Garfield, Hackensack
BOROUGHS: Allendale, Alpine, Bergenfield, Bogota, Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, Closter, Cresskill, Demarest, Dumont, East Rutherford, Edgewater, Elmwood Park, Emerson, Englewood, Fair Lawn, Fairview, Fort Lee,Franklin Lakes, Glen Rock, Harrington Park, Hasbrouck Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Ho-Ho-Kus, Leonia, Little Ferry, Lodi, Maywood, Midland Park, Montvale, moonachie, New Milford, North Arlington, Northvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Oradell, Palisades Park, Paramus, Park Ridge, Ramsey, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Ridgewood, River Edge, Rockleigh, Rutherford, Saddle River,Tenafly, Teterboro Upper Saddle River, Waldwick, Wallington, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake, Wood-Ridge
TOWNSHIPS: Lyndhurst, Mahwah, River Vale, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook South Hackensack, Washington Township, Wyckoff

BURLINGTON COUNTY:
CITIES: Beverly, Bordentown, Burlington
TOWNSHIPS: Bass River Township, Bordentown Township, Burlington Township, Chesterfield Township, Cinnaminson Township, Delanco Township, Delran Township, Eastampton Township, Edgewater Park Township, Evesham Township, Florence Township, Hainesport Township, Lumberton Township, Mansfield Township, Maple Shade Township, Medford Township, Moorestown Township, Mount Holly Township, Mount Laurel Township, New Hanover Township, North Hanover Township, Pemberton Township, Riverside Township, Shamong Township, Southampton Township, Springfield Township, Tabernacle Township, Washington Township, Westampton Township, Willingboro Township, Woodland Township
BOROUGHS: Fieldsboro, Medford Lakes, Palmyra, Pemberton, Riverton, Wrightstown

CAMDEN COUNTY:
CITIES: Camden, Gloucester City
TOWNSHIPS: Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Gloucester Township, Haddon Township, Pennsauken Township, Voorhees Township, Waterford Township, Winslow Township
BOROUGHS: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Berlin, Brooklawn, Chesilhurst, Clementon, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddonfield, Haddon Heights, Hi-Nella, Laurel Springs, Lawnside, Lindenwold, Magnolia, Merchantville, Mount Ephraim, Oaklyn, Pine Hill, Pine Valley,Runnemede, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Woodlynne

CAPE MAY COUNTY:
CITIES:Cape May, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Wildwood
TOWNSHIPS: Dennis Township, Lower Township, Middle Township, Upper Township
BOROUGHS: Avalon, Cape May Point, Stone Harbor, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine

CUMBERLAND COUNTY:
CITIES: Bridgeton, Millville, Vineland
TOWNSHIPS: Commercial Township, Deerfield Township, Downe Township, Fairfield Township, Greenwich Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Maurice River Township, Stow Creek Township, Upper Deerfield Township
BOROUGHS: Shiloh

HUDSON COUNTY:
CITIES: Bayonne, Hoboken, Jersey City, Union City
TOWNS: Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, Secaucus, West New York
TOWNSHIPS: North Bergen, Weehawken

HUNTERDON COUNTY:
CITIES: Lambertiville
BOROUGHS: Bloomsbury, Califon, flemington, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton, High Bridge, Lebanon, Milford, stockton
TOWNS: Clinton
TOWNSHIPS: Alexandria Township, Bethlehem Township, Clinton Township, Delaware Township, East Amwell Township, Franklin Township, Holland Township, Kingwood Township, Lebanon Township, Raritan Township, Readington Township, Tewksbury Township, Union Township, West Amwell Township

ESSEX COUNTY:
CITIES: East Orange, Newark
TOWNSHIPS: Belleville, Bloomfield, Cedar Grove, Fairfield, Irvington, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Montclair, Nutley, Orange, South Orange, Verona. West Cadwell, West Orange
BOROUGHS: Cadwell, Essex Fells, Glen Ridge, North Caldwell, Roseland

MERCER COUNTY:
CITIES: Trenton
TOWNSHIPS: East Windsor Township, Ewing Township, Hamilton Township, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Robbinsville, West Windsor Township
BOROUGHS: Hightstown, Hopewell, Pennington, Princeton New Jersey

MIDDLESEX COUNTY:
CITIES: New Brunswick, Perth Amboy, South Amboy
TOWNSHIPS: Cranbury, East Brunswick, Edison Township, Monroe Township, North Brunswick Township, Old Bridge Township, Piscataway, Plainsboro, South Brunswick Township, Woodbridge Township
BOROUGHS: Carteret, Dunellen, Helmetta, Highland Park, Jamesburg, Metuchen, MiddleSex, Milltown, Sayreville, South Plainfield, South River, Spotswood

MONMONTH COUNTY:
CITIES: Long Branch, Asbury Park,
TOWNSHIPS: Aberdeen, Colts Neck Township, Freehold Township, Hazlet Township, Holmdel Township, Howell Township, Manalapan Township, Marlboro, Middletown Township, Millstone Township, Neptune Township, Ocean Township, Shrewsbury Township, Upper Freehold Township, Wall Township
BOROUGHS: Allenhurst, Allentown, Atlantic Highlands, Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Deal, Eatontown, Englishtown, Fair Haven Farmingdale, Freehold Borough, Highlands, Interlaken, Keansburg, Keyport, Lake Como, Little Silver, Manasquan, Matawan, Monmouth Beach, Ocean Township, Oceanport, Red Bank, Roosevelt, Rumson, Sea Bright, Sea Girt, Shrewsbury Borough, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Tinton Falls, Union Beach, West Long Branch

MORRIS COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Boonton, Boonton Township, Chatham Township, Chester Township, Denville Township, Dover, East Hanover Township, Hanover Township, Harding Township, Jefferson Township, Long Hill Township, Mendham Township Montville, Morris Township, Morristown, Mount Olive Township, Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, Pequannock, Randolph, Rockaway Township, Roxbury Township, Washington Township
BOROUGHS: Butler, Chatham Borough, Chester Borough, Florham Park,Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Madison Mendham Borough, Morris Plains, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Riverdale, Rockaway Borough,Victory Gardens, Wharton

OCEAN COUNTY:
BOROUGHS: Barnegat Light, Bay Head, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Harvey Cedare, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Mantoloking, Ocean Gate, Pine Beach, Point Pleasant, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Surf City, Tuckerton
TOWNSHIPS: Barnegat, Berkeley, Brick Township, Eagleswood, Jackson Township, Lacey Township, Lakewood Township, Little Egg Harbor Township, Long Beach Township, Manchester Township, Ocean Township, Plumsted Township, Stafford Township, Toms River Township

PASSAIC COUNTY:
CITIES: Clifton, Passaic, Paterson
TOWNSHIPS: Little Falls, Wayne, West Milford
BOROUGHS: Bloomingdale, Haledon, Hawthrone, North Haledon, Pompton Lakes, Prespect Park, Ringwood, Totowa, Wanaque, Woodland Park

SALEM COUNTY:
CITIES: SALEM
TOWNSHIPS: Alloway Township, Carneys Point Township, Elsinboro Township, Lower Alloways Creek Township, Mannington Township, Oldmans Township, Pennsville Township, Pilesgrove Township, Pittsgrove Township, Quinton Township, Upper Pittsgrove Township
BOROUGHS: Elmer, Penns Grove, Woodstown

SUSSEX COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Andover Township, Andover, Branchville, Byram Township, Frankford Township, Franklin, Fredon Township, Green Township, Hamburg, Hampton Township, Hardyston Township, Hopatcong, Lafayette Township, Montague Township, Newton, Ogdensburg, Sandyston Township, Sparta Township, Stanhope, Stillwater Township, Sussex, Vernon Township, Walpack Township, Wantage Township

WARREN COUNTY:
TOWNSHIPS: Allamuchy Township, Alpha, Belvidere, Blairstown Township, Franklin Township, Frelinghuysen Township, Greenwich Township, Hackettstown, Hardwick Township, Harmony Township, Hope Township, Independence Township, Knowlton Township, Liberty Township, Lopatcong Township, Mansfield Township, Oxford Township, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong Township, Washington, Washington Township, White Township

 

How long does it take to install a fiberglass pool?2018-03-17T15:09:30+00:00

The installation time of a fiberglass pool depends on several factors, like weather, the builder’s schedule, and how extensive of a project you have. Many people think of their “pool” as the entire backyard where there pool is; however, the pool itself is the fiberglass shell. The time for completion of your entire backyard poolscape will depend on if you have a concrete patio, travertine, or pavers, as well as other items like outdoor kitchens and showers. Weather and scheduling permitting, most fiberglass pools can be installed in 1-3 weeks to a point where the patio can begin.

Are all fiberglass pool shells white?2018-02-24T18:30:28+00:00

Absolutely NOT! While some fiberglass pool manufacturers may promote white pools, either because they don’t offer color, or to prevent fading, we LOVE making colored pools. When you add SUPERSHIELD to your pool, you are adding the most effective form of UV protection for fiberglass pools on the market today, which means you can enjoy your pool’s rich color for years to come.

What is the difference between fiberglass pool manufacturers?2018-02-24T18:27:58+00:00

In addition to customer service and support, there are differences in how fiberglass pools are manufactured, both in technique and the raw materials that are used. At SwimUSA Fiberglass Pools, we use premium raw materials that are made in the USA and utilize a manufacturing process that we believe is second to none.

How much time does it take to maintain a fiberglass pool?2018-02-24T18:25:05+00:00

There is less work in maintaining your fiberglass pool than you might think and it’s certainly easier than caring for your yard or your car.

How much is a fiberglass swimming pool?2018-02-24T18:22:00+00:00

At SwimUSA Fiberglass Pools, we want you to have your own backyard getaway and it is easier than you think! We offer a range of pricing options and you control the scope and cost of the project with your choices on everything from the type of pool to the materials and the landscaping. Not to mention the savings on things like travel and pool memberships when you can walk out your own backdoor to a relaxing oasis of your own! A pool is an investment, not just in your home, but in your physical health and your family.

Fiberglass Pool Myths:

People occasionally express concern about a common myth associated with Fiberglass pools. The idea that a fiberglass pool with 80 tons of water in it will “pop” or “float” is an idea promoted by those selling gunite or vinyl-liner pools. The reality is that any watertight pool can shift if there is an imbalance in pressure – that is, if there is more water under it than in it. As a result, all pools – fiberglass, gunite, or vinyl-liner – are at risk of floating when they are drained and the water pressure under them is no longer kept in balance.

This is where fiberglass has an advantage! Gunite pools are drained frequently for repairs and cleanings, while vinyl-liner pools can require draining to repair or replace liners. Fiberglass pools never need resurfacing and come with lifetime warranties, so they never need to be in the vulnerable position of being empty.

If there are legitimate concerns about water levels below a pool, there are a number of solutions, including having a drain installed to monitor and drain excess water, so water levels beneath a pool should never need to result in damage.

Pet Friendly Pools

You are not the only one who will love your new pool – chances are your dog will too! Plenty of add-on features will help accommodate your furry friends, from ramps that improve accessibility to tanning shelves that provide cool resting places to pool-side umbrellas for shade. Below are some of the common pet-related questions we receive, but if you have additional questions, contact us and ask us how to help include your family’s best friend in your new backyard lifestyle

What pool works best for dogs?

Fiberglass is the right choice for your pet! Vinyl-liner pools are easily damaged and concrete pools can be abrasive to a dog’s paw pads. Just make sure you allow for a design with easy entrance and exit points!

What chemicals are safest for my dog?

We recommend the CL Free Ultra pool system, a purification and ionization system that means you can treat your pool without chlorine, minerals, salt, or other harsh chemicals. It is important to remember that your dog will likely be ingesting more pool water than you might imagine. Salt and chlorine can also really dry out and irritate their skin and sensitive paw pads, so with a CL Free Ultra pool system, you know your dog will be enjoying your pool just as much as you!
Peroxide and Pristine Blue (another non-chlorine sanitizer) are also healthy choices for both humans and pets.

What filter system should I use?

Dogs can have a major impact on the filters in your pool, with dander, fur, and bacteria finding their way into the water. If your dog is swimming regularly, it is important to treat and maintain your pool accordingly. We recommend a high efficiency filtration system from Pentair to keep those extra impurities at bay.